Biography – Kudah Boy _ Adikpoloaded

Kudah Boy Biography

Born Name: Lyamngee Matthew Tersugh
 
Stage Name: Kudah Boy A.K.A (KudaBoy Oyoyo)
 
Music Genre: Afro Baka.
 
Kudah Boy is a Nigerian Fast Rising Afro Baka Singer.
 
 
Kudah Boy was born 11th December 1997 in an Extended Family Of Lyamngee Jooji at his home town Ihugh Vandeikya LGA of Benue State.
 
 
MUSIC CAREER
 
Kudah Boy was born with the talent of singing, started his music career age 15.

So Passionate with his career, in 2018 Kudah Boy  joined Singing Group at

Christ The Light Evangelical Outreach Of All Nations (CLOAN) Gboko LGA of Benue State.

In 2020 he did a cover of a Global Hit Song. Jerusalema by Master KG Featuring Nomcebo Zekode 
In 2021 he also Recorded hit tracks like Woman Featuring DJ Emzyp.
 

He also recorded Love You.

 
Kudah Boy kind of music is described as Afrobaka. Drive from (Afro Fusion)
 
He mentioned Nigerian Music Legends who he learned from as 
 
2Face also know as (2Baba) and Wizkid.

1 thought on “Biography – Kudah Boy _ Adikpoloaded

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.